Fill in the blank spaces please!
Moderators: Moderator Team, phpBB2 - Administrators
- Ayo Akinfe
- Flying Eagle
- Posts: 55075
- Joined: Tue Dec 23, 2003 4:57 pm
- Location: United Kingdom
- Contact:
Fill in the blank spaces please!
Fixtures and Results
Group A
Tunisia
Rwanda
DR Congo
Guinea
24th January 1830
Tunisia v Rwanda
Rades
25th January 1300
DR Congo v Guinea
El Menzah
28th January 1300
Rwanda v Guinea
Bizerte
28th January 1515
Tunisia v DR Congo
Rades
1st February 1300
Tunisia v Guinea
Rades
1st February 1300
Rwanda v DR Congo
Bizerte
Group B
Senegal
Burkina Faso
Kenya
Mali
26th January 1800
Senegal v Burkina F
El Menzah
26th January 1300
Kenya v Mali
Bizerte
30th January 1300
Senegal v Kenya
Bizerte
30th January 1800
Burkina F v Mali
El Menzah
2nd February 1300
Senegal v Mali
El Menzah
2nd February 1300
Burkina F v Kenya
Bizerte
Group C
Cameroon
Algeria
Zimbabwe
Egypt
25th January 1530
Zimbabwe v Egypt
Sfax
25th January 1800
Cameroon v Algeria
Sousse
29th January 1530
Cameroon v Zimbabwe
Sfax
29th January 1800
Algeria v Egypt
Sousse
3rd February 1300
Cameroon v Egypt
Monastir
3rd February 1300
Algeria v Zimbabwe
Sousse
Group D
Nigeria
Morocco
South Africa
Benin
27th January 1300
Nigeria v Morocco
Monastir
27th January 1700
S Africa v Benin
Sfax
31st January 1300
Nigeria v S Africa
Monastir
31st January 1700
Morocco v Benin
Sfax
4th February 1700
Morocco v S Africa
Sousse
4th February 1700
Nigeria v Benin
Sfax
Quarter-finals
7th February 1600, QF1
Winner A v 2nd B
Rades
7th February 1400, QF2
Winner B v 2nd A
El Menzah
8th February 1300, QF3
Winner C v 2nd D
Monastir
8th February 1600, QF4
Winner D v 2nd C
Sfax
Semi-finals
11th February 1500, SF1
QF1 v QF3
Rades
11th February 1800, SF2
QF2 v QF4
Sousse
FINAL
14th February 1400
SF1 v SF2
Rades
All kick-offs shown as GMT (local time add one hour)
Group A
Tunisia
Rwanda
DR Congo
Guinea
24th January 1830
Tunisia v Rwanda
Rades
25th January 1300
DR Congo v Guinea
El Menzah
28th January 1300
Rwanda v Guinea
Bizerte
28th January 1515
Tunisia v DR Congo
Rades
1st February 1300
Tunisia v Guinea
Rades
1st February 1300
Rwanda v DR Congo
Bizerte
Group B
Senegal
Burkina Faso
Kenya
Mali
26th January 1800
Senegal v Burkina F
El Menzah
26th January 1300
Kenya v Mali
Bizerte
30th January 1300
Senegal v Kenya
Bizerte
30th January 1800
Burkina F v Mali
El Menzah
2nd February 1300
Senegal v Mali
El Menzah
2nd February 1300
Burkina F v Kenya
Bizerte
Group C
Cameroon
Algeria
Zimbabwe
Egypt
25th January 1530
Zimbabwe v Egypt
Sfax
25th January 1800
Cameroon v Algeria
Sousse
29th January 1530
Cameroon v Zimbabwe
Sfax
29th January 1800
Algeria v Egypt
Sousse
3rd February 1300
Cameroon v Egypt
Monastir
3rd February 1300
Algeria v Zimbabwe
Sousse
Group D
Nigeria
Morocco
South Africa
Benin
27th January 1300
Nigeria v Morocco
Monastir
27th January 1700
S Africa v Benin
Sfax
31st January 1300
Nigeria v S Africa
Monastir
31st January 1700
Morocco v Benin
Sfax
4th February 1700
Morocco v S Africa
Sousse
4th February 1700
Nigeria v Benin
Sfax
Quarter-finals
7th February 1600, QF1
Winner A v 2nd B
Rades
7th February 1400, QF2
Winner B v 2nd A
El Menzah
8th February 1300, QF3
Winner C v 2nd D
Monastir
8th February 1600, QF4
Winner D v 2nd C
Sfax
Semi-finals
11th February 1500, SF1
QF1 v QF3
Rades
11th February 1800, SF2
QF2 v QF4
Sousse
FINAL
14th February 1400
SF1 v SF2
Rades
All kick-offs shown as GMT (local time add one hour)